An ISO 9001:2015 Organization
State Load Despatch Center, Delhi
Meetings Home ContactUs Feedback
          
                                                                          DELHI POWER SUMMARY
                                      
'
DELHI GENERATION (23:49:20 Hrs)
GENCOScheduleActualUI
CCGT-Bawana312311-1
DMSWSL-Dsidc16160
EDWPL-Gazipur110
GT36371
Pragati000
TOWMP-Okhla17170
Total3823820
            
CENTRAL SECTOR GENERATION
GENCO NAMEScheduleActual
ANTA02
AURIYA0-2
BAIRASIUL6056
BHAKRA550559
CHAMERA-10-4
CHAMERA-2198196
DADRI-GAS09
DADRI-TH423413
DADRI-TH-2508542
DEHAR480486
DHAULIGANGA207209
DULHASTI385392
JHAJJAR778827
NARORA179178
NATHPA-JHAKRI12351229
PONG244241
RAPP-B350357
RIHAND-1720697
RIHAND-2938950
SALAL300333
SINGRAULI18581162
TANAKPUR9027
TEHRI494495
UNCHAHAR524558
URI100137
Important links
Real Time Transformers Loading
Real Time Loadings on 400/220kV Circuit
Load Curve
Frequency Curve
Voltage Profile
OD/UD Curve for DELHI/DISCOMs
Station-wise Load Curve
MVAR Curve
Comparison of Load Curves with Temperature
Comparison of Load Curves with Temperature and Humidity
DISCOM DRAWL (23:49:36 Hrs)
DiscomScheduleDrawlOD/UD
BRPL17981921123
BYPL948103183
TPDDL1316134934
NDMC9017383
MES62317
RAILWAY13185
Total41704515345
Total (DTL End)42084557348
            
GRID LOADINGS (23:49:33 Hrs)
Sub-StationRTU*MWMvarVoltage
Badarpur100227
Bamnauli146326409
Bawana1770-76406
CCGT-Bawana1311-11416
DIAL140-6228
DSIDC179-33232
Dwarka0403-340
Gazipur194-1229
Geeta Colony1521222
GopalPur117810223
HCM Lane1366230
Harsh Vihar1397-48412
IP Power1106-10220
Kanjhawla11619225
Kashmiri Gate150-9224
Lodhi Rd1597229
Maharanibagh1537-251229
Mandaula196436410
Masjid Moth1989229
Mehrauli015400
Mundka1300-11412
Najafgarh119645225
Naraina1103-13226
Narela1750223
Okhla116719227
Papankalan-112230226
Papankalan-211537228
Papankalan-311632224
Park Street1133-1229
Patparganj121333227
Peera Garhi013600
Pragati1-10-7231
Preet Vihar1965228
Rajghat14100
Ridge Valley1591227
Rkpuram159-8230
Rohini-II08900
Rohini111680230
SGT Nagar1811231
Sarita Vihar19715236
Shalimar Bagh113113236
Subzi Mandi1718223
Trauma centre16713229
Tuglakabad1540-179227
Vasant Kunj1684229
Wazirabad125516223
Wazirpur1900231
* RTU Status: '1' for Good & '0' for Suspect
 
DELHI LOAD SCHEDULE DRAWL              CURRENT REVISION MAX LOAD TODAY MAX LOAD (YES'DAY)
       4540      4048     4151 58 at 01/10/2022 22:48:51 4835 at 19:32:19 5100 at 15:28:50
FREQUENCY UI RATE  OD/UD   DELHI GENERATION MIN LOAD TODAY MIN LOAD (YES'DAY)
       50.03         375       103     384 3636 at 04:49:39 3519 at 04:55:12
STATES DRAWL (23:49:31 Hrs)
STATEScheduleDrawlOD/UDLoad
CHANDIGARH17220634206
HARYANA464847671187403
HIMACHAL-63-5851117
J & K1412954-31508
PUNJAB3502350987684
RAJASTHAN3526380628911129
UTTARAKHAND476549731585
UTTAR-PRADESH91418286-85520612
DELHI IMPORT (23:49:25 Hrs)
TRANSFORMER/FEEDERMWMVAR
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-100
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-217012
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-316913
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-41180
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-1119-26
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-2121-27
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-31620
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-4125-23
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-5120-22
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-612122
Dwarka-400/220KV ICT-1100-8
Dwarka-400/220KV ICT-2100-8
Dwarka-400/220KV ICT-3100-8
Dwarka-400/220KV ICT-4103-11
Harsh Vihar-400/220KV ICT-11320
Harsh Vihar-400/220KV ICT-2133-16
Harsh Vihar-400/220KV ICT-3132-16
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-1107-46
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-2108-46
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-3161-78
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-4161-80
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-12429
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-22419
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-32409
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-42409
Mundka-400/220KV ICT-1102-7
Mundka-400/220KV ICT-200
Mundka-400/220KV ICT-300
Mundka-400/220KV ICT-4197-27
Tuglakabad-400/220KV ICT-1135-45
Tuglakabad-400/220KV ICT-2135-45
Tuglakabad-400/220KV ICT-3135-45
Tuglakabad-400/220KV ICT-4135-45
220KV Badarpur-Ballabhgarh-I-93-23
220KV Badarpur-Ballabhgarh-II-92-21
220KV Narela-Panipat-I-48-1
220KV Narela-Panipat-II-50-1
220KV Narela-Panipat-III-48-5
DELHI EXPORT (23:49:25 Hrs)
BBMB-Narela-220/132KV T-1-27-3
BBMB-Narela-220/132KV T-2-230
220KV Badarpur-Alwar4110
220KV Badarpur-Noida1-13
220KV Gazipur-Noida-2000
220KV Gazipur-Noida6200
220KV Gazipur-SHBAD00
66KV Delhi-Gurgaon-100
66KV Delhi-Gurgaon-200
400kV CCGT Bawana311-11

  ATC/TTC Violation

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Negative DSM rate implies penalty.

Note: The real time data shown on this site is only for monitoring purpose and have no commercial impact. Data may become some time bad due to communication link failure as data is coming to the SLDC via different communication links .

The site has been Accessed    times