Real Time Transformers Loading Station-wise Load Curve OD/UD Curve for DISCOMs Votage Profile Frequency Curve Load Curve Negative DSM rate implies penalty.Real Time Loadings on 400/220kV Ckts
DELHI GENERATION ( 10:11:31 Hrs)
GENCOScheduleActualUI
BTPS330326-4
GT72753
Pragati265261-4
CCGT-Bawana435434-1
TOWMP-Okhla17170
EDWPL-Gazipur044
DMSWSL-Dsidc12120
Total11301128-2
          
CENTRAL SECTOR GENERATION
GENCO NAMEScheduleActual
ANTA4832
AURIYA0-35
BAIRASIUL6058
BHAKRA769776
CHAMERA-10176
CHAMERA-2300196
DADRI-GAS172158
DADRI-TH463429
DADRI-TH-2792768
DEHAR550562
DHAULIGANGA277287
DULHASTI385393
JHAJJAR948923
NARORA380396
NATHPA-JHAKRI14821524
PONG260260
RAPP-B365328
RIHAND-1461418
RIHAND-2943916
SALAL670672
SINGRAULI17401804
TANAKPUR9092
TEHRI04
UNCHAHAR956815
URI260264
DISCOM DRAWL ( 10:11:30 Hrs)
DiscomScheduleDrawlOD/UDDSM
BRPL19441847-97108
BYPL1011102514183
NDPL14011374-27183
NDMC335305-30104
MES4722-2522
Delhi Discoms47384573-165 
Total (DTL) 47834617-166 
Ext. Utilities87870 
            
GRID LOADINGS ( 10:10:27 Hrs)
Sub-StationRTU*MWMvarVoltage
Bamnauli158359398
Bawana170751404
CCGT-Bawana1434199409
DIAL1411223
DSIDC11664217
Gazipur11208225
Geeta Colony18920223
GopalPur112422224
HCM Lane14813226
Harsh Vihar1391-41406
IP Power113425215
Kanjhawla18812223
Kashmiri Gate142-6224
Lodhi Rd1105-60
Maharanibagh1698-85225
Mandaula17590409
Masjid Moth11204224
Mehrauli118127223
Mundka151716409
Najafgarh118818222
Naraina112030222
Narela1873223
Okhla122633222
Papankalan-II1197-6224
Papankalan111830222
Park Street116620225
Patparganj119725224
Peera Garhi011824223
Pragati1384221
Preet Vihar1110225
Rajghat182082
Ridge Valley19419225
Rohini-II15226228
Rohini1117615221
Sarita Vihar111538230
Shalimar Bagh114733221
Subzi Mandi1113-24229
Trauma centre18620226
Vasant Kunj11158227
Wazirabad1159-13229
Wazirpur111922220
* RTU Status: '1' for Good & '0' for Suspect
Drawl Schedule currently in force no.:12 issued at:24/08/2017 09:55:19 Hrs. Home
DELHI LOAD SCHEDULE DRAWL TIME MAX LOAD TODAY MAX LOAD (YES'DAY)
       4617      3623     3489 24-Aug-17 10:11:30 4904 at 00:00:17 5392 at 00:00:03
FREQUENCY DSM RATE  OD/UD   DELHI GENERATION MIN LOAD TODAY MIN LOAD (YES'DAY)
       49.91   183 (183)       -134                     1128 3855 at 05:59:07 3986 at 07:45:48
STATES DRAWL ( 10:11:31 Hrs)
STATEScheduleDrawlOD/UDLoad
CHANDIGARH2492544254
HARYANA421643251096647
HIMACHAL98146481221
J & K587699-41649
PUNJAB50374817-2208948
RAJASTHAN28502676-1748118
UTTARAKHAND494426-681390
UTTAR-PRADESH71396941-19814346
DELHI IMPORT ( 10:10:28 Hrs)
TRANSFORMER/FEEDERMWMVAR
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-11013
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-21018
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-31349
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-41367
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-513415
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-61019
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-111718
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-217325
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-317418
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-4119-1
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-119159
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-219053
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-318752
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-419153
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-1138-19
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-2138-18
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-3206-36
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-4216-12
Mundka-400/220KV ICT-21736
Mundka-400/220KV ICT-3182-2
Mundka-400/220KV ICT-41675
Harsh Vihar-400/220KV ICT-1131-13
Harsh Vihar-400/220KV ICT-2130-14
Harsh Vihar-400/220KV ICT-3130-14
220KV Narela-Panipat-I-45-2
220KV Narela-Panipat-II-47-2
220KV Narela-Panipat-III-45-6
220KV Badarpur-Ballabhgarh-I-93-22
220KV Badarpur-Ballabhgarh-II-92-22
DELHI EXPORT ( 10:10:28 Hrs)
BBMB-Narela-220/132KV T-110-3
BBMB-Narela-220/132KV T-2273
220KV Badarpur-Alwar17-23
220KV Badarpur-Noida1-13
220KV Gazipur-Noida-20-1-1
220KV Gazipur-Noida6200
220KV Gazipur-SHBAD00
66KV Delhi-Gurgaon-162
66KV Delhi-Gurgaon-262
400kV CCGT Bawana434199
  DELHI POWER SUMMARYDeveloped & Maintained by: SLDC Department, Delhi Transco LimitedNote: The real time data shown on this site is only for monitoring purpose and have no commercial impact. Data may become some time bad due to communication link failure as data is coming to the SLDC via different communication links .