An ISO 9001:2015 Organization
State Load Despatch Center, Delhi
Meetings Home ContactUs Feedback
          
                                                                          DELHI POWER SUMMARY
                                      
'
DELHI GENERATION (19:52:09 Hrs)
GENCOScheduleActualUI
CCGT-Bawana3053061
DMSWSL-Dsidc17170
EDWPL-Gazipur-1-10
GT000
Pragati146145-1
TOWMP-Okhla15150
Total4824820
            
CENTRAL SECTOR GENERATION
GENCO NAMEScheduleActual
ANTA0-1
AURIYA176170
BAIRASIUL180173
BHAKRA12011227
CHAMERA-1534534
CHAMERA-2297297
DADRI-GAS165163
DADRI-TH00
DADRI-TH-2462454
DEHAR796801
DHAULIGANGA277286
DULHASTI400377
JHAJJAR14141401
NARORA375358
NATHPA-JHAKRI14821612
PONG303299
RAPP-B335333
RIHAND-1920872
RIHAND-2469478
SALAL690705
SINGRAULI18401586
TANAKPUR9058
TEHRI988973
UNCHAHAR781652
URI440448
Important links
Real Time Transformers Loading
Real Time Loadings on 400/220kV Circuit
Load Curve
Frequency Curve
Voltage Profile
OD/UD Curve for DELHI/DISCOMs
Station-wise Load Curve
MVAR Curve
Comparison of Load Curves with Temperature
Comparison of Load Curves with Temperature and Humidity
DISCOM DRAWL (19:52:00 Hrs)
DiscomScheduleDrawlOD/UD
BRPL1757179640
BYPL1012952-60
TPDDL13131278-35
NDMC16520035
MES27281
RAILWAY132613
Total42864280-6
Total (DTL End)43264320-6
            
GRID LOADINGS (19:52:27 Hrs)
Sub-StationRTU*MWMvarVoltage
Badarpur100226
Bamnauli176715407
Bawana1659-24405
CCGT-Bawana130639409
DIAL139-5225
DSIDC1114-23226
Gazipur11052218
Geeta Colony1624224
GopalPur11517224
HCM Lane1286226
Harsh Vihar1380-38407
IP Power112512222
Kanjhawla11600224
Kashmiri Gate1346222
Lodhi Rd1847225
Maharanibagh1571-104226
Mandaula1744-53407
Masjid Moth111017225
Mehrauli118412226
Mundka1320-6410
Najafgarh118142219
Naraina11137226
Narela11221222
Okhla113920225
Papankalan-111900222
Papankalan-211897227
Papankalan-31118-7222
Park Street0113-1226
Patparganj114116222
Peera Garhi110419230
Pragati051-7226
Preet Vihar111918225
Rajghat14900
Ridge Valley1721226
Rkpuram159-12225
Rohini-II1985033
Rohini111309224
SGT Nagar165-13226
Sarita Vihar110440235
Shalimar Bagh112514230
Subzi Mandi134-2222
Trauma centre1578226
Tuglakabad1556-105226
Vasant Kunj1738226
Wazirabad118423223
Wazirpur11189227
* RTU Status: '1' for Good & '0' for Suspect
 
DELHI LOAD SCHEDULE DRAWL              CURRENT REVISION MAX LOAD TODAY MAX LOAD (YES'DAY)
       4295      3839     3812 41 at 19/09/2021 19:22:34 4327 at 19:49:31 4307 at 18:58:30
FREQUENCY UI RATE  OD/UD   DELHI GENERATION MIN LOAD TODAY MIN LOAD (YES'DAY)
       49.99         373       -27     482 3261 at 05:58:18 3087 at 04:43:48
STATES DRAWL (19:52:24 Hrs)
STATEScheduleDrawlOD/UDLoad
CHANDIGARH25127018270
HARYANA54795506267505
HIMACHAL-262-304-421280
J & K12501369-32336
PUNJAB63886319-6810396
RAJASTHAN366738932279481
UTTARAKHAND702716141822
UTTAR-PRADESH820382848220201
DELHI IMPORT (19:52:17 Hrs)
TRANSFORMER/FEEDERMWMVAR
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-11483
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-22297
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-32306
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-4160-1
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-1139-9
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-200
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-3132-7
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-4141-8
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-51080
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-61370
Harsh Vihar-400/220KV ICT-112840
Harsh Vihar-400/220KV ICT-2126-13
Harsh Vihar-400/220KV ICT-3126-13
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-1114-17
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-2115-17
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-3171-34
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-4171-36
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-1186-13
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-2186-13
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-3186-13
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-4187-13
Mundka-400/220KV ICT-1107-31
Mundka-400/220KV ICT-200
Mundka-400/220KV ICT-310844
Mundka-400/220KV ICT-4106-34
Tuglakabad-400/220KV ICT-1139-26
Tuglakabad-400/220KV ICT-2138-27
Tuglakabad-400/220KV ICT-3139-26
Tuglakabad-400/220KV ICT-4140-26
220KV Badarpur-Ballabhgarh-I-45-11
220KV Badarpur-Ballabhgarh-II-48-3
220KV Narela-Panipat-I-411
220KV Narela-Panipat-II-440
220KV Narela-Panipat-III-42-3
DELHI EXPORT (19:52:17 Hrs)
BBMB-Narela-220/132KV T-1-150
BBMB-Narela-220/132KV T-2-372
220KV Badarpur-Alwar-21
220KV Badarpur-Noida-1-1
220KV Gazipur-Noida-2000
220KV Gazipur-Noida6200
220KV Gazipur-SHBAD00
66KV Delhi-Gurgaon-100
66KV Delhi-Gurgaon-200
400kV CCGT Bawana30639

  ATC/TTC Violation

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Negative DSM rate implies penalty.

Note: The real time data shown on this site is only for monitoring purpose and have no commercial impact. Data may become some time bad due to communication link failure as data is coming to the SLDC via different communication links .

The site has been Accessed    times